Weybridge in Bloom Weybridge in bloom Weybridge in bloom

Weybridge in Bloom Privacy Notice
In this notice, whenever you see the words “we”, “us”, “our” it refers to Weybridge in Bloom
The privacy and security of your personal information is extremely important to Weybridge in Bloom and it collects, processes and uses your personal information strictly in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR)
This privacy notice explains what personal information we collect about you and how it is used.
Who we are
Weybridge in Bloom
What personal information do we collect about you?
The personal information that we collect about you is used to help us manage and run Weybridge in Bloom.
We will only collect the information about you that we need.
Personal information that we collect includes
• full name
• postal address
• email address
• telephone number
When and how do we collect personal information about you?
We collect information about you when you register with us using our application form/online registration process
How will we use the personal information about you?
We will use the information you provide to send you information about Weybridge in Bloom.
Who we share your personal information with
We do not share your information or sell your information to any other organisations
How we store your information
Weybridge in Bloom store and process the data we collect and keep secure with the latest data protection software.
Right of access
You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that we hold about you at any time. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please email us
You also have the right to request the data we receive from you is:
• updated
• deleted if you no longer wish to be part of the competition
• restricted to certain processing.
Changes to our Privacy Notice
We may update this Privacy Notice to ensure that it remains up to date and incorporate any new legal requirements
How to contact us
If you have any questions about our Privacy Notice or about the information that we hold about you please contact us on our contact page.
You can find out more information on Data Protection on the Information Commissioner’s website- https://ico.org.uk/

This Privacy Notice was last updated on 27/08/2021.

© Weybridge in Bloom 

© 2022 Weybridge in Bloom - All Rights Reserved. Web design by IPD powered by IONOS
'Weybridge in Bloom - Making Weybridge Greener, Cleaner & Biodiverse. Join Weybridge in Bloom today'